Disposition

Sunday April 21st – KUFSTEIN


14:00: Totahaus opening

14:30-18:30: Accreditation

15.00-16.30: Preliminary operations

16:30: Press Conference

16:45: Technical Meeting

17:30: Team presentation


 


Monday April 22nd – STAGE 1 – KUFSTEIN-KUFSTEIN, 144 KM


Meeting Place: 10:00, Kufstein, Oberer Stadt Platz

Sign-on: from 10:25 to 11:25

Alignment: 11:30, Kufstein, Oberer Stadt Platz

Neutral Start: 11:35, Kufstein, Oberer Stadt Platz

Official Depart (km 0): 11:45, Kufstein, L211 Langkampfner strasse

Finish: 15:30, Kufstein, Oberer Stadt Platz

Antidoping: Kultur Quartier Kufstein, Theaterplatz 1

Feed Zone: Langkampfen, km 74.5

Intermediate Sprint: Bad Haring, km 90,1

KOM: Mariastein (3a cat., km 45.8); Hinterthiersee (2a cat., km 117.1)

Permanence: Kultur Quartier Kufstein, Theaterplatz 1


Tuesday April 23rd – STAGE 2 – REITH IM ALPBACHTAL-SCENA/SCHENNA, 178,7 KM


Meeting Place: 9:00, Reith im Alpbachtal, Dorf

Sign-on: from 9:25 to 10:25

Alignment: 10:30, Reith im Alpbachtal, Dorf

Neutral Start: 10:35, Reith im Alpbachtal, Dorf

Official Depart (km 0): 10:45, Radfeld, B171 Tirolerstrasse

Finish: 15:25, Scena/Schenna, Via Castello/Schlossweg

Antidoping: Casa della Cultura Scena/Vereinshaus Schenna, Vicolo Mühlen 3/Mühlgasse 3

Feed Zone: Matrei, km 84

Intermediate Sprint: Reith im Alpbachtal, km 23.1

KOM: Tulfes (3a cat., km 60.5); Passo Monte Giovo/Jaufenpass (1a cat., 134.4)

Permanence: Casa della Cultura Scena/Vereinshaus Schenna, Vicolo Mühlen 3/Mühlgasse 3


Wednesday April 24th – STAGE 3 – SALORNO/SALURN-BASELGA DI PINE’, 106,3 KM


Meeting Place: 9:30, Salorno/Salurn, Piazza del Municipio/Rathaus Platz

Sign-on: from 10:10 to 11:10

Alignment: 11:15

Neutral Start: 11:20, Salorno/Salurn, Josef Noldin Strasse

Official Depart (km 0): 11:30, Salorno/Salurn, SS12

Finish: 14:15 circa, Baselga di Pinè, Viale della Serraia

Antidoping: Cinema Centro Congressi Pinè 1000, SP83 109

Feed Zone: Lago di Serraia, km 61.1

Intermediate Sprint: Palù di Giovo, km 23.8

KOM: Brusago (3a cat., km 54.6); Lago di Santa Colomba (2a cat., km 79.8)

Permanence: Cinema Centro Congressi Pinè 1000, SP83 109


Thursday April 25th – STAGE 4 – BASELGA DI PINE’-CLES, 134 KM


Meeting Place: 10:00 Baselga di Pinè, Corso Roma

Sign-on: from 10:35 to 11:35

Alignment: 11:40

Neutral Start: 11:45, Baselga di Pinè, Corso Roma

Official Depart (km 0): 12:00, Fornace, SP71

Finish: 15:25, Cles, Viale De Gasperi

Antidoping: Hotel Cles, Piazza Navarrino 7

Feed Zone: Cloz, km 64.9

Intermediate Sprint: Mezzolombardo, km 29.8

KOM: Forcella di Brez (1a cat., km 73.2); Passo Predaia (2a cat., km 115.1)

Permanence: Sala Borghesi Bertolla, Piazza Navarrino 19


Friday April 26th – STAGE 5 – CALDARO/KALTERN-BOLZANO/BOZEN, 147,8 KM


Meeting Place: 10:00, Caldaro/Kaltern, Piazza Centrale/Marktplatz

Sign-on: from 10:30 to 11:30

Alignment: 11:35

Neutral Start: 11:40, Caldaro/Kaltern, Piazza Centrale/Marktplatz

Official Depart (km 0): 11:45, Lago di Caldaro/Kalterer See – SP14 Strada del Vino/Weinstrasse

Finish: 15:30 circa, Bolzano/Bozen, Piazza Vittoria/Siegesplatz

Antidoping: Libera Università di Bolzano/Freie Universität Bozen, Piazza Università 1/Universitätsplatz 1

Feed Zone: Colma/Kolmann, km 64

Intermediate Sprint: Lago di Caldaro/Kalterer See, km 26.1

KOM: Collalbo/Klobenstein (2a cat., km 84.2); San Genesio/Jenesien (1a cat., km 113.7)

Permanence: Libera Università di Bolzano/Freie Universität Bozen, Piazza Università 1/Universitätsplatz 1


Book your Tour of the Alps!